QEA Staff Listing

Staff Name
Grade/Subject/Department
Adams, Nyasia
3rd Grade Teacher
Adams, Saundra
Office Associate K-4
Aliano, Karina
EC Coordinator
Ammons, Erica
Spanish Teacher K-4
Bailey, Jamie
Math Teacher 9-12
Basnight, Tiffany
EC Teacher Assistant 5-8
Bellanger, Tonya
Chief Executive Officer
Bishop, Jr., David
EC Teacher Assistant 9-12
Booth-Horton, Aisha
Director of Student Services
Botta, Fiorella
Teacher Assistant 9-12
Brabham, NeKecha
Executive Assistant to the CEO
Brown, Beatrice
1st Grade Teacher
Brown, Tiffany
Business Education Teacher 5-8
Burnett, DaJane
Audio/Visual Specialist
Clark, Sparkle
PowerSchool Coordinator/Student Records
Cohen, Breanna
1st Grade Teacher
Crawley, Ranota
School Nutrition Worker
Cummings, Rodriguez
School Nutrition Manager
Davis, Anthony
Maintenance/Industrial Supervisor
Davis, Ashley
Physical Education Teacher 5-8
Dias-Allen, Hailey
5th Grade Teacher
Dixon, Oscar
5th Grade Teacher
Douglas, Christopher
Social Studies Teacher 9-12
Duran, Angela
Dean of Students 9-12
Ebanks, Leonie
2nd Grade Teacher
Evans, Denice
Enrollment Coordinator
Farquharson, Moya
3rd Grade Teacher
Ferguson, Kashemi
Math Teacher 9-12
Flowers, Ni'Keysha
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Floyd, LaVonda
Business Office Associate
Garriga, LaTracia
Kindergarten Teacher
Gattis, Nandi
4th Grade Teacher
Giles, Nadia
Kindergarten Teacher
Gould, Andre
Teacher Assistant 9-12, Head Mens Basketball Coach
Gould, Joshua
Dean of Students K-4
Green, Chalmagne
Spanish Teacher K-4
Green, Christine
8th Grade Math Teacher
Green, Synthia
Theater Arts Teacher K-4
Greene, Amber
2nd Grade Teacher
Greer Kodja, Jamila
2nd Grade Teacher
Hart, LaTosha
Curriculum Facilitator 5-8
Heggie, Melvin
Technology Support, Head Womens Basketball Coach
Henry, Karen
6th Grade Math Teacher
Hinton, Tanya W.
Chief Financial Officer
Hopper, Jr., John
Teacher Assistant 9-12
Howard, Tony
School Leader 9-12
Hunter, Travest
Teacher Assistant 5-8
Ijames, Victoria
Teacher Assistant K-4
Johnson, Helen
Social Studies Teacher 9-12
Johnson, Mark
Business Education Teacher 9-12
Johnson, Monica
Dance Education Teacher 5-8
Johnson, Valgean
School Nutrition Worker
Jones, Chevelle
Teacher Assistant K-4
Jones, Reginald
School Nutrition Worker
Jones, Roderick
Marketing and Community Engagement
Jordan, Christina
School Nutrition Administrator
Jordan, Patrick
Dean of Students 9-12
Kerr-Henry, Julian
3rd Grade Teacher
Kirkpatrick, Antonio
Physical Education Teacher 9-12, Assistant Athletic Director
Lea Hing, Donna
Teacher Assistant K-4
Livingston, Shanaay
Office Associate 5-8
Mack, Brent
7th Grade Math Teacher
Mais, Celene
English Teacher 9-12
Martin, Ayshia
School Leader K-4
McCain, Jeremaine
Business Education Teacher 9-12
McNeil, Kimberlee
EC Teacher Assistant K-4
Miller Blake, Jamecia
Kindergarten Teacher
Miller, Herbert
Dean of Students 5-8
Mitchell, Jacqueline
1st Grade Teacher
Morgan, Odelia
4th Grade Teacher
Morris, Monique
EC Teacher 5-8
Palmer, Darion
7th Grade Science Teacher
Patterson, Sharrod
Educational Technology Specialist
Pinilla, Luz
ESL Teacher K-4
Pinson, Anthony
Physical Education Teacher K-4
Piper, T-awannda
Staff Accountability and Curriculum Development Coordinator
Poindexter, Kiya
Teacher Assistant K-4
Rhyne, Jakia
Science Teacher 9-12
Roberts, Bernice
Curriculum Facilitator 9-12, P.O.P. Afterschool Program Coordinator
Robinson, Sheree
Science Teacher 9-12
Rojas, Maira
Spanish Teacher 9-12
Rooks, Shetelia
School Improvement Plan Coordinator
Ross, Monica
EC Teacher 9-12/Technology Director
Ruiz, Omar
ESL Teacher 6-12
Salvador, Akyria
Office Associate 9-12
Scott, Amoy
8th Grade Science Teacher
Smith, Carl
Industrial/Maintenance Staff
Smith, Gemel
Industrial/Maintenance Staff
Staton, Marlon
Dean of Students K-4
Stowe, Nicole
School Leader 5-8
Suarez, Marco
Director of Federal Programs and Compliance
Surratt, Terrance
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sutton-Hyman, Sydney
6th Grade Science Teacher
Sweeper, Donald
STEM/Emerging Technologies Teacher 9-12
Troxler, Tameeka
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Turner, Irvin
Facilitator - Online Classes 9-12
Turner, Tamara
Chief Development Officer
Vaird, Shabaza
Curriculum Facilitator K-4
Vaughn, Sterling
Marketing and Community Engagement
Wagner, Cameron
Physical Education Teacher K-4
Westberry, Anthony
Industrial/Maintenance Staff
Williams, Bridgett
Teacher Assistant K-4
Williams, YaShonda
Marketing and Community Engagement
Wilson, Robert
Technology Support
Wlliams, Daffaney
Kindergarten Teacher/Reading Specialist
Woodruff, Devane
Transportation Coordinator, Athletic Director
Woodruff, Shayla
Testing Coordinator
Wylie, Adrianne
Band/Music Teacher 5-12