Elementary School Staff

 Amber Fair

Amber Fair

Elementary School PE

 Amber G.  Cromartie

Amber G. Cromartie

2nd Grade

 Angelica Pinilla

Angelica Pinilla

ESL Teacher - Elementary School

 Anthony Pinson

Anthony Pinson

Behavior Coach - Elementary School

 Beatrice Adams-Knights

Beatrice Adams-Knights

Teacher Support - Elementary School

 Breanna  Cohen

Breanna Cohen

1st Grade

 Bridgett Williams

Bridgett Williams

Teacher Support - Elementary School

 Cameron Wagner

Cameron Wagner

Elementary School PE

 Celene Mais

Celene Mais

5th Grade ELA

 Chalmagne Green

Chalmagne Green

K-5 Spanish

 Chevelle Jones

Chevelle Jones

Teacher Support - Elementary School

 Cierra Carr

Cierra Carr

1st Grade

 Daffaney  Williams

Daffaney Williams

Curriculum Facilitator - ELA - K - 5th Grades

 Deidre Anderson

Deidre Anderson

Teacher Support - Elementary School

 Donna  Plummer Lea-Hing

Donna Plummer Lea-Hing

Teacher Support - Elementary School

 Erica  Ammons

Erica Ammons

K-5 Spanish

 JaMecia Miller

JaMecia Miller

Kindergarten

 Jamila  Greer Kodja

Jamila Greer Kodja

2nd Grade

 Jaqueline Mitchell

Jaqueline Mitchell

1st Grade

 Julian Kerr-Henry

Julian Kerr-Henry

5th Grade Math

 Karina Aliano

Karina Aliano

EC Director/EC Teacher - Elementary School

 Kirby  Hamilton

Kirby Hamilton

K-5 Music

 Kiya Poindexter

Kiya Poindexter

Teacher Support - Elementary School

 LaTracia Garriga

LaTracia Garriga

Kindergarten

 Moya Farquharson

Moya Farquharson

3rd Grade ELA

 Nadia Giles

Nadia Giles

Kindergarten

 Nyasia Adams

Nyasia Adams

3rd Grade Math

 Odelia Morgan

Odelia Morgan

4th Grade ELA

 Oscar Dixon

Oscar Dixon

5th Grade Science

 Shabaza Vaird

Shabaza Vaird

Curriculum Facilitator - Math - K - 5th Grades

 Shetelia Rooks

Shetelia Rooks

4th Grade Math

 Synthia Green

Synthia Green

K-5 Theater Arts

 Victoria Ijames

Victoria Ijames

Teacher Support - Elementary School

Saundra Adams

Saundra Adams

Elementary School Office Associate